ENET 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 500m DOM Enabled Duplex LC Connector Extended Temp MSA Standard
Alternate Image

ENET 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 500m DOM Enabled Duplex LC Connector Extended Temp MSA Standard

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4600426

0 star rating00 reviewWrite a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 41 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 4/3 6 business days - Mon 4/3

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

ENET 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 500m DOM Enabled Duplex LC Connector Extended Temp MSA Standard - Each ENET ENSF-EDLM-850XE 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters and meets system recognition and compatibility requirements in specific platforms. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) power, packet loss, and low-latency verification. ENET utilizes more than 60 of today's most popular switches and routers combined with the latest technology in network traffic-generation equipment resulting in the most comprehensive testing and validation procedures performed in the marketplace. All ENET transceivers are RoHS and MSA compliant and meet IEEE Standards for seamless integration with original OEM products as well as other third party products. ENET offers TAA (Trade Act Agreement) versions of each of its products. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question