HP J9150A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ - Procurve Tested and Validated 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Lifetime warranty and compatibility guaranteed

Click to Zoom in

Alternate Image

HP J9150A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ - Procurve Tested and Validated 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Lifetime warranty and compatibility guaranteed

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-SR 1 LC 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10 Gbit/s - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4130784

Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Accessories

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

HP J9150A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ - Procurve Tested and Validated 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Lifetime warranty and compatibility guaranteed - As a pioneer to the compatible optics industry, ENET brings more than 10 years of experience with transceiver programming and development of compatible solutions. We offer the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

View More Product Details
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question

Reviews

Question and Answer