StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP - 1000Base-T - Mini-GBIC

For Data Networking 1 RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - Hot-pluggable - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4487978

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 27 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 12/16 6 business days - Mon 12/19

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP - 1000Base-T - Mini-GBIC - Ensure reliable and cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections
with this RJ45 Mini-GBIC module. This StarTech.com Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality SFP transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-T SFP transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a copper Ethernet port on your 1000 Base-T networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance

This Gigabit RJ45 SFP is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

This Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-T SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this SFP is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and convenient solution that's compatible with a multitude of multi and single-port Gigabit Ethernet networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP provides reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports auto-negotiation, maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft.), and maximum data rates of up to 1000Mbps.

You can count on GLCTST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR ...
Description:
This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. ...
KIT PART Actual part shipped is SFP-LX-1. AddOn's ...
Description:
KIT PART Actual part shipped is SFP-LX-1. AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant ...
This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR ...
Description:
This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. ...