Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Fiber Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M LC

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Optical Fiber - 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Product Number: SYNX4127436
$55.65
Free Shipping Estimated Delivery
Non Returnable See our return policy for more information
Favorite
Compare
Request Quote

Product Description

Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Fiber Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M LC - Tripp Lite N286-01GSX-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD=. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specifications of the original Cisco unit, and to comply with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Tripp Lite guarantees 100% compatibility with Cisco networking hardware, and will initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. See "Features" tab for a list of most common Cisco devices used with this model transceiver.

Tripp Lite logo
Guides & Information

Product Specifications

  • Application/Usage
    Data Networking Optical Network
  • Brand Name
    Tripp Lite
  • Compatibility
    1921 Series Router 1941 Series Router 2600 Series Router 2800 Series Router 2900 Series Router 3700 Series Router 3800 Series Router 3900 Series Router 7200 Series Router uBR7200 Series Router 7300 Series Router 7600 Series Router uBR10000 Series Router Shared Port Adapter MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers 892F Series Catalyst Express 500 Catalyst Express 520 ME 3400 ME 3600X ME 3800X ME 4900 Series ME 6500 Series Catalyst 2940 Series Catalyst 2960 series Catalyst 2960-S Series Catalyst 2960-C Series Catalyst 2970 series Catalyst 2975 Series Catalyst 3560 Series Catalyst 3560-E Series Catalyst 3560-X Series Catalyst 3560-C Series Catalyst 3750 series Catalyst 3750 E-series Catalyst 3750-X series IE3010 series Catalyst 4500 series Catalyst 4900 series Catalyst 6500 series Catalyst 2350 Series Catalyst 2360 Series Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches MSA CompliantCisco Networking Products: Nexus 7000 Series
  • Depth
    2.2"
  • Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
  • Form Factor
    Hot-pluggable
  • Height
    0.3"
  • Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • Limited Warranty
    3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    N286-01GSX-MDLC
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    1.25
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology
    1000Base-SX
  • Package Contents
    Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC Quick Start Guide
  • Product Model
    N286-01GSX-MDLC
  • Product Name
    Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC
  • Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Width
    0.5"

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review

Questions & Answers