C2G VGA to HDMI Converter

Functions: Signal Conversion - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX2794832

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 18 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Thu 1/26 6 business days - Fri 1/27

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

C2G VGA to HDMI Converter - The VGA to HDMI converter is the right solution for connecting a PC to newer monitors or TVs that do not have an HD15 (VGA) input. With an added 3.5mm audio connection, enjoy high definition video and audio. The converter is simple to use with no software or drivers required. Simply connect the converter and begin enjoying PC content on your display. This is the ideal solution for viewing PC content on HDMI-enabled monitors.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
ADD-GMC-SX-5ST is a Media Converter that converts a ...
Description:
ADD-GMC-SX-5ST is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. ADD-GMC-SX-5ST provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending ...
Connect your SlimPort or MyDP enabled mobile device ...
Description:
Connect your SlimPort or MyDP enabled mobile device to an HDTV, monitor or projector using HDMI. The SLMPT2HD Micro USB to HDMI® Adapter enables you to connect a Slimport® or MyDP-enabled smartphone or tablet to any HDMI-enabled TV, monitor or ...
Connect an HDMI Display to a Single Mode ...
Description:
Connect an HDMI Display to a Single Mode Mini DisplayPort video source. The MDP2HD4KSW Mini DisplayPort to HDMI enables you to connect a mDP-equipped computer, such as the MacBook® Pro and MacBook® Air, to an HDMI display.This adapter is compatible ...