Comprehensive 3M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 9.84 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua - View Complete Details

Product Number: IGRMRA23

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 10 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/12 6 business days - Mon 12/12

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Comprehensive 3M 10Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua - This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated), and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worryfree use.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, ...
Description:
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPSCSC5 5m SC to SC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, ...
Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to LC ...
Description:
Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy ...
Multimode Patch Cable Assemblies made of the finest ...
Description:
Multimode Patch Cable Assemblies made of the finest quality materials. Color coded connectors for convenience. LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require ...