3m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Click to Zoom in

Alternate Image

3m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Orange - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX1612628

In Stock

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 6/25 6 business days - Tue 6/26

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

3m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.
The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

View More Product Details
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question

Reviews

Question and Answer