StarTech.com 5m Cisco Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Twinax Direct Attach Cable

Twinaxial for Network Device - 5m - 1 Pack - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3456076

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 30 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/12 6 business days - Mon 12/12

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

StarTech.com 5m Cisco Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Twinax Direct Attach Cable - Connect 10GbE SFP+ network devices with this high-quality replacement SFP-H10GB-CU5M cable. The SFPCMM5M Cisco Compatible 5m SFP+ cable is a fully hot pluggable, direct attach cable, supporting 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications connected through (Small Form Factor Pluggable) SFP+ ports.
Designed for short length, high speed interconnects, this low power, low latency Twinax cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber optic cable assemblies and is intended for short distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack and across rack network switch/server connections.
Backed by our 2-year warranty, this 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable is compliant with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards, making it a reliable replacement SFP-H10GB-CU5M cable.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Make Gigabit network connections using this high quality ...
Description:
Make Gigabit network connections using this high quality plenum rated Cat6 Cable. The WIRC6CMPBLU Cat6 Plenum Bulk Cable meets or exceeds all Category 6 cable specifications to ensure reliable Gigabit network connections, and features a durable blue PVC jacket that ...
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high ...
Description:
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC10 10m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - ...
Extend HDMI up to 330ft (100m) over CAT5/CAT6 ...
Description:
Extend HDMI up to 330ft (100m) over CAT5/CAT6 cable with Power over Cable to Receiver. The ST121HDBTPW video extender kit enables you to extend HDMI audio/video up to 330 feet (100 meters) over a single CAT5e/6 cable. For added versatility, ...