Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 3' 3ft 1 Meter

ST Male - SC Male - 3ft - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX977479

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 21 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/19 6 business days - Mon 12/19

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 3' 3ft 1 Meter - Tripp Lite's 3-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode ...
Description:
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance ...
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, ...
Description:
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPLCLC1 1m LC to LC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, ...
C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of ...
Description:
C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, ...