Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter

LC Male - LC Male - 3.28ft - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX977513

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 52 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/19 6 business days - Mon 12/19

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter - Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in lengths up to 152 meters. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question