Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 6' 6ft 2 Meter

SC - SC - 6.56ft - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX1040435

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 40 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 12/16 6 business days - Mon 12/19

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 6' 6ft 2 Meter - Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high ...
Description:
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron ...
The USB3CAB2M 2-meter USB 3.0 A-to-B cable provides ...
Description:
The USB3CAB2M 2-meter USB 3.0 A-to-B cable provides a high quality connection between peripheral devices that feature a USB 3.0 type-B port, such as hard drive enclosures, card readers, docking stations and video capture devices and a USB-capable computer. This ...
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode ...
Description:
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling ...