Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter

Click to Zoom in

Alternate Image

Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter

LC Male - LC Male - 3.28ft - Yellow - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX1814189

In Stock

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 6/29 6 business days - Mon 7/2

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

product made by https://content.oppictures.com/Master_Images/Master_Variants/Variant_140/TRIPPLITE_LOGO.JPG

Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter - Tripp Lite's 1-meter ( 3ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
View More Product Details
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question

Reviews

Question and Answer