Tripp Lite External SAS Cable, 4 Lane - mini-SAS (SFF-8088) to mini-SAS (SFF-8088)

1M (3-ft.) - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX1994772

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 24 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 12/9 6 business days - Mon 12/12

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Tripp Lite External SAS Cable, 4 Lane - mini-SAS (SFF-8088) to mini-SAS (SFF-8088) - Tripp Lite's S524-01M External SAS cable features SFF-8088 to SFF-8088 "mini-SAS" connectors with heavy- duty metal backshells. This 4-channel Infiniband cable is constructed with high-performance cable, which features individually shielded parallel pairs, double EMI/RFI shielding, and 6.0 Gigabytes per second performance. Compliant with the Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) for GSA Schedule purchases.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Connect your SFF-8088 SAS storage devices with a ...
Description:
Connect your SFF-8088 SAS storage devices with a high-performance, TAA-Compliant solution. The ISAS88883 3m External SAS Cable is designed for high-performance networks, servers, workstations and desktops, supporting data transfer rates of up to 6 Gbps.. This durable Mini SAS cable ...
Tripp Lite's 10 foot DVI Dual Link TMDS ...
Description:
Tripp Lite's 10 foot DVI Dual Link TMDS cable delivers the high performance, high bandwidth needed for today's digital video displays. In addition, built-in 3.5mm stereo connectors allow simultaneous connection to your computer's stereo output, to either built-in monitor speakers ...
Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber ...
Description:
Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that ...