Tripp Lite FireWire 800 IEEE 1394b Hi-speed Cable

(9pin/6pin) 6-ft. - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX495095

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 74 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/12 6 business days - Mon 12/12

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

Tripp Lite FireWire 800 IEEE 1394b Hi-speed Cable - Tripp Lite's IEEE-1394b, or FireWire 800 cables, are the latest in FireWire technology, with data transfer speeds up to 800Mbps, twice the speed of original FireWire. The 9-pin to 6-pin FireWire 800 - FireWire cable (also known as a "bilingual" cable) will connect a 6-pin FireWire (1394a) device to a 9-pin FireWire 800 (1394b) port on a computer, or it will connect the 6-pin FireWire port on a computer to a 9-pin FireWire 800 device (FireWire 800 devices can achieve FireWire 800 speeds only when connected to a FireWire 800 port). These cables are 100% compatible with Apple FireWire®, Sony iLink®, and all other IEEE-1394b peripherals. Tripp Lite warrants it's cables to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for Life.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode ...
Description:
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling ...
Tripp Lite's 6-ft. DVI-D Single Link TMDS Extension ...
Description:
Tripp Lite's 6-ft. DVI-D Single Link TMDS Extension cable delivers the high performance, high bandwidth needed for today's digital video displays. Gold plated contacts ensure excellent conductivity, while double shielding (foil and braid) provides maximum EMI/RFI protection. Supports DVI Single ...
Tripp Lite's 6-ft. White High Speed HDMI (High-Definition ...
Description:
Tripp Lite's 6-ft. White High Speed HDMI (High-Definition Multimedia Interface) Gold Cable allows interconnection between digital display devices, such as DTV's (Digital Television), Plasma displays, LCD TV's and projectors, to Digital source devices, such as Digital Set-Top boxes, Blu-Ray players ...