AddOn HP JD097C Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

100% application tested and guaranteed compatible - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3887099

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 19 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/19 6 business days - Mon 12/19

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

AddOn HP JD097C Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m) - This SFP+ module is a HP compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of 3m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
The Mellanox® MCP2M00-AXXX passive copper cable is a ...
Description:
The Mellanox® MCP2M00-AXXX passive copper cable is a high speed, cost-effective 25Gbp/s Ethernet connectivity solution designed to meet the growing needs for higher bandwidth in data centers. . The MCP2M00 passive copper cable contains a single high-speed copper pair, operating ...
The AddOn Accessories Mini-Displayport to VGA Adapter lets ...
Description:
The AddOn Accessories Mini-Displayport to VGA Adapter lets you connect a VGA display to the Mini-DisplayPort jack on PC or Mac. This passive adapter is an easy way to get a high-resolution connection, up to 1920x1200, enabling you to mirror ...
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. ...
Description:
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The FIBSTSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC(male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, ...