AddOn 5m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable

Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5m - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Yellow - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4070429

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 63 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Wed 12/14 6 business days - Thu 12/15

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

AddOn 5m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable - ADD-SC-LC-5M9SMF is a 5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.
Addoncomputer.com Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
AddOn's 1M Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC ...
Description:
AddOn's 1M Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC Aqua Patch Cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable which offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment as well as providing the performance overhead needed to support both 10 gigabit applications ...
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward ...
Description:
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and ...
Unirise ClearFit Slim™ patch cords are made of ...
Description:
Unirise ClearFit Slim™ patch cords are made of quality flexible UL Rated 28 AWG stranded CM rated PVC jacketed material. Designed for high density installation, ClearFit Slim™ uses 50% less space in pathways. This offers improved energy efficiency with improved ...