AddOn Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

Fiber Optic for Network Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router - Patch Cable - 98.43 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange
Product Number: SYNX4102570
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Molded
More details
$39.89
Free Shipping Orders Over $45+ Estimated Delivery
Non Returnable See our return policy for more information
Favorite
Compare
Request Quote

Product Description

AddOn Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable - This is a 30m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Molded

Product Specifications

  • Brand Name
    AddOn
  • Cable Characteristic
    Patch Cable
  • Cable Length
    98.43 ft
  • Cable Type
    Fiber Optic
  • Color
    Orange
  • Connector on First End
    2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End
    2 x LC Male Network
  • Core/Cladding Diameter
    62.5/125 µm
  • Country of Origin
    China
  • Device Supported
    Hub Media Converter Network Device Patch Panel Router Switch
  • Features
    Molded
  • Fiber Optic Mode
    Multi-mode
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    ADD-LC-LC-30M6MMF
  • Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
  • Package Type
    OEM
  • Product Name
    Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
  • Product Type
    Network Cable

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review

Questions & Answers