AddOn 1m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable

Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 3.28 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Aqua - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4071040

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 27 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/12 6 business days - Mon 12/12

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

AddOn 1m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - AddOn's 1M Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC Aqua Patch Cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable which offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment as well as providing the performance overhead needed to support both 10 gigabit applications and laser light sources. This fiber-optic cable provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. In addition, it provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters utilizing an 850nm VCSEL source. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm.
This patch cable is recommended for connections between fibre patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this cable provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
ADD-SC-LC-5M9SMF is a 5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ...
Description:
ADD-SC-LC-5M9SMF is a 5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch ...
ADD-LC-LC-10M9SMF is a 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ...
Description:
ADD-LC-LC-10M9SMF is a 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable ...
ADD-LC-LC-5M9SMF is a 5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex ...
Description:
ADD-LC-LC-5M9SMF is a 5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable ...