AddOn 5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable

Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5m - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Yellow - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4070439

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 23 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 10/31 6 business days - Mon 10/31

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45



You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

AddOn 5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - ADD-SC-SC-5M9SMF is a 5m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs._x000D_ AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Alternate Image


There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars



  • 4 Stars



  • 3 Stars



  • 2 Stars



  • 1 Stars



Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question