Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter

LC Male - LC Male - 3.28ft - Yellow
Product Number: SYNX1814189
  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
More details
$21.71
Free Shipping Orders Over $45+ Estimated Delivery Thu 12/9 (7 business days) Fri 12/10 (8 business days)
Non Returnable See our return policy for more information
Favorite
Compare
Request Quote

Product Description

Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter - Tripp Lite's 1-meter ( 3ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
Tripp Lite logo
Guides & Information
Related Articles
 Need more information? Ask a Question

Product Specifications

  • Additional Information
    Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Brand Name
    Tripp Lite
  • Cable Characteristic
    Patch Cable
  • Cable Length
    3.30 ft
  • Cable Type
    Fiber Optic
  • Certifications & Standards
    FDDI OFNR
  • Color
    Yellow
  • Connector on First End
    2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End
    2 x LC Male
  • Core/Cladding Diameter
    9/125 µm
  • Country of Origin
    Switzerland
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    N370-01M
  • Material
    Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
  • Package Contents
    Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 1-meter ( 3ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
  • Product Name
    Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Product Type
    Network Cable

Reviews

Question and Answer

Mystery Coupon Offer
Save big on your first order!