C2G 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX SC Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX1982865

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 45 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 12/16 6 business days - Mon 12/19

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

C2G 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX SC Media Converter - The 10/100BASE-TX to Multimode 100BASE-FX Mini Converter from Cables To Go helps ensure smooth implementation or easy expansion of a Fast Ethernet network. The converter is completely transparent, so the network performs exactly as it did before. It now provides for the coexistence of both copper and fiber media, allowing the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 ...
Description:
The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 ...
Autonegotiates for speed and duplex. . A DIP ...
Description:
Autonegotiates for speed and duplex. . A DIP switch enables Link Fault Pass-Through to be turned on and off for better troubleshooting. . Powered by a universal AC power supply, a PC's USB port, or the optional rackmountable PowerTray. . ...
LinkLoss™ provides instant notification of fiber segment link ...
Description:
LinkLoss™ provides instant notification of fiber segment link problems. . FiberAlert minimizes the problems associated with the loss of one strand of fiber cable. . Fiber multimode to single-mode protocol-independent modules support ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. . All copper ...