AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
Product Number: SYNX3794051
$48.17
Free Shipping Estimated Delivery Wed 12/15 (7 business days) Wed 12/15 (8 business days)
Non Returnable See our return policy for more information
Favorite
Compare
Request Quote

Product Description

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Related Articles
 Need more information? Ask a Question

Product Specifications

  • Application/Usage
    Data Networking Optical Network
  • Brand Name
    AddOn
  • Compatibility
    Catalyst Express 500 Catalyst Express 520 ME 3400 ME 3600X ME 3800X ME 4900 Series Catalyst 2940 Series Catalyst 2950 Series Catalyst 2960 series Catalyst 2960-S Series Catalyst 2960-C Series Catalyst 2970 series Catalyst 2975 Series Catalyst 3560 Series Catalyst 3560-E Series Catalyst 3560-X Series Catalyst 3560-C Series Catalyst 3750 series Catalyst 3750-E Series Catalyst 3750-X Series IE3010 series Catalyst 4500 series Catalyst 4900 Series Catalyst 6500 Series Catalyst 2350 Series Catalyst 2360 Series Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches Nexus 2000 Series Nexus 3000 Series Nexus 4000 Series Nexus 5000 Series Nexus 7000 Series 892F Series 1921 Series Router 1941 Series Router 2600 Series Router 2800 Series Router 2900 Series Router 3700 Series Router 3800 Series Router 3900 Series Router 7200 Series Router 7300 Series Router 7600 Series Router uBR10000 Series Router ASR 9000 Series Router MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers MSA Compliant Cisco Networking Products: ASA5500 Series appliances
  • Connector Type
    LC
  • Country of Origin
    United States
  • Depth
    2.2"
  • Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode Single-mode
  • Form Factor
    Hot-swappable
  • Height
    0.4"
  • Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH Network
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    GLC-LH-SMD-AO
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    1
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology
    1000Base-LX/LH
  • Product Name
    1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SMF SFP Module F/Cisco
  • Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Number of Ports
    1
  • Width
    0.6"

Reviews

Question and Answer

Mystery Coupon Offer
Save big on your first order!