Intel Ethernet QSFP+ SR Optics

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40
Product Number: SYNX3872613
$343.94
Free 2-Day Shipping Estimated Delivery
Non Returnable See our return policy for more information
Favorite
Compare
Request Quote

Product Description

Intel Ethernet QSFP+ SR Optics - The Intel® Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optics are available for customers who would like to deploy Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapters with a QSFP+ SR optic. Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapters with QSFP+ connectivity deliver proven, reliable solutions for deployments of high density Ethernet for unified 10GbE and 40GbE network connections. Customers can move efficiently to 40GbE for high bandwidth application requirements such as content distribution, high-end virtualization using multiple CPUs, network appliances, and Applications Delivery Controllers (ACD) used for content caching, load balancing, and compression. To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to use any combination of Intel® Ethernet QSFP+ Optic, Intel® Ethernet QSFP+ Twinaxial Cable, or Intel® Ethernet QSFP+ Breakout Cable. This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment, while ensuring compatibility between adapter and accessories.

Guides & Information

Product Specifications

  • Application/Usage
    Data Networking Optical Network
  • Brand Name
    Intel
  • Compatibility
    X520-QDA1 XL710-QDA1 Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters: XL710-QDA2
  • Environmental Certification
    RoHS-6
  • Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
  • Ethernet Technology
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
  • Form Factor
    Hot-swappable
  • Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    E40GQSFPSR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    40
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology
    40GBase-SR4
  • Product Name
    Ethernet QSFP+ Optics
  • Product Type
    QSFP+

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review

Questions & Answers