TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External"
Product Number: SYNX3298596
Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items above to see if a replacement product is available.

Product Description

TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable - The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

Product Specifications

  • Additional Information
    Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Brand Name
    TP-LINK
  • Depth
    2.9"
  • Environmental Certification
    RoHS
  • Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
  • Ethernet Technology
    Fast Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
  • Form Factor
    External
  • Height
    1.1"
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    MC100CM
  • Maximum Distance Supported
    1.24 Mile
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Network (RJ-45)
    Yes
  • Network Technology
    10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    1
  • Number of SC Ports
    1
  • Package Contents
    MC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter Power Adapter Installation Guide
  • Power Consumption
    2.40 W
  • Power Source
    Power Adapter
  • Product Model
    MC100CM
  • Product Name
    MC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Product Type
    Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Total Number of Ports
    2
  • Width
    3.7"

Reviews

Question and Answer

Mystery Coupon Offer
Save big on your first order!