D-Link 52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch

52 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - 51.20 W Power Consumption - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Lifetime Limited Warranty
Product Number: SYNX5920878
  • 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Features 52 networking ports to meet the requirements of the most demanding workgroups
  • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for high speed uplink connections
  • Cascade to other network devices through the uplink port to expand your local area network
More details
Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items above to see if a replacement product is available.

Product Description

D-Link 52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch - Power & Value
The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features.

The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers - enabling real network horsepower at a value price.
Easy Maintenance, Less Downtime
The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality, as well as a Console Port, all of which make it easier to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation. Full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration without need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur, the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.
Automatic Configuration
The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.
Extensive Management and Advanced Features
The DGS-1250 Series supports IGMP snooping, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers. The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing, which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network.
Management Versatility
The DGS-1250 Series supports the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so I.T. professionals can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows them to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access.

  • 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Features 52 networking ports to meet the requirements of the most demanding workgroups
  • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for high speed uplink connections
  • Cascade to other network devices through the uplink port to expand your local area network
  • Lite L3 Static Routing for increased network efficiency
  • Advanced security features such as Access Control List, IMPB, and 802.1X Authentication enhance network security and help protect the network
  • Dual Image & Dual Configuration for reduced downtime
  • Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP for fault tolerance
  • Full CLI for for easy management
  • QoS for prioritization of critical network traffic
  • Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for high-speed data transfer up to 100 meters
  • 6kV Surge Protection on all Gigabit Ethernet access ports
  • Optimize the performance of business networks with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Lifetime Warranty includes NBD advance hardware replacement
  • Supports layer 3 switching for enhanced performance and usability
  • Management capability provides control over setup and configuration of your network
  • Built-in power supply to ensure all components are being supplied with accurate voltage
D-Link logo
Related Articles
 Need more information? Ask a Question

Product Specifications

  • Brand Name
    D-Link
  • Country of Origin
    Taiwan
  • Depth
    8.3"
  • Ethernet Technology
    10 Gigabit Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet
  • Expansion Slot Type
    SFP+
  • Height
    1.7"
  • Input Voltage
    120 V 230 V
  • Layer Supported
    3
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manageable
    Yes
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    DGS-1250-52X-6KV
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber Twisted Pair
  • Modular
    Yes
  • Network Technology
    10/100/1000Base-T 10GBase-X
  • Number of SFP+ Slots
    4
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots
    4
  • Power Consumption
    51.20 W
  • Power Source
    Power Supply
  • Product Model
    DGS-1250-52X
  • Product Name
    52-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
  • Product Series
    DGS-1250
  • Product Type
    Ethernet Switch
  • Stack Port
    No
  • Total Number of Network Ports
    52
  • Uplink Port
    Yes
  • Width
    17.3"

Reviews

Question and Answer

Mystery Coupon Offer
Save big on your first order!