Legrand Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Product Number: SYNX5089929
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Metal with lower EMI
More details
Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Product Description

Legrand Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - This Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Duplex LC connector
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Metal with lower EMI
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Excellent ESD protection
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • DFB Transmitter and PIN Receiver
  • Distance up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
  • Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation <1.2W
  • GR-253-CORE compliant
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae

Product Specifications

  • Application/Usage
    Data Networking Optical Network
  • Brand Name
    Legrand
  • Ethernet Technology
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Single-mode
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    9/125 &micro;m
  • Form Factor
    Hot-pluggable Hot-swappable
  • Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    10G-SFPP-LR-LEG
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology
    10GBase-LR
  • Product Name
    Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA
  • Product Type
    SFP+

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review

Questions & Answers