Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA

For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
Product Number: SYNX4987221
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More details
Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Product Description

Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA - This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-LR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
 Need more information? Ask a Question

Product Specifications

  • Application/Usage
    Data Networking Optical Network
  • Brand Name
    C2G
  • Compatibility
    MSA Compliant
  • Ethernet Technology
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Single-mode
  • Form Factor
    Hot-swappable
  • Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x 10GBase-LR Network
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    SFP-10G-LR-LEG
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology
    10GBase-LR
  • Product Name
    Cisco SFP+ Module
  • Product Type
    SFP+

Reviews

Question and Answer