Legrand Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible TAA 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
Product Number: SYNX4987236
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
More details
Sold Out

This product is sold out and we do not know when we will be getting another shipment. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.

Check similar items below to see if a replacement product is available.

Product Description

Legrand Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible TAA 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver - This Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
 Need more information? Ask a Question

Product Specifications

  • Application/Usage
    Data Networking Optical Network
  • Brand Name
    C2G
  • Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
  • Form Factor
    Hot-swappable
  • Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    MA-SFP-1GB-SX-LEG
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology
    1000Base-SX
  • Product Name
    Meraki SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)

Reviews

Question and Answer