AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
Product Number: SYNX4173606
$205.98
Free Shipping Estimated Delivery
Non Returnable See our return policy for more information
Favorite
Compare
Request Quote

Product Description

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Product Specifications

  • Application/Usage
    Data Networking Optical Network
  • Brand Name
    AddOn
  • Compatibility
    MSA Compliant
  • Country of Origin
    United States
  • Depth
    4.8"
  • Ethernet Technology
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
  • Form Factor
    Hot-swappable
  • Height
    1.2"
  • Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x 10GBase-SR Network
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    SFP-10G-SR-S-AO
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    10
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology
    10GBase-SR
  • Product Name
    Cisco SFP+ Module
  • Product Type
    SFP+
  • Width
    2.8"

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review

Questions & Answers