Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber9/125 µm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-pluggable - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX4587652

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 14 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Tue 11/1 6 business days - Wed 11/2

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping



You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module - The new line of Intellinet Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

Small Size for High-Density Fiber Connections
The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room.

Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP Transceiver Module (model 545044) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn GLC-ZX-SMD, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided.

The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 545044) is fully hot-pluggable, and that allows you to install the module without rebooting your network switch for uninterrupted network traffic.

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 545044) supports standard digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This gives the user the ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Alternate Image


There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars



  • 4 Stars



  • 3 Stars



  • 2 Stars



  • 1 Stars



Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question