StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-LH 1 Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1310nm - Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 20km (12.4mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty
(1) Reviews Product Number: SYNX3219471
$52.47
Free Shipping Estimated Delivery Wed 12/15 (7 business days) Wed 12/15 (8 business days)
Non Returnable See our return policy for more information
Favorite
Compare
Request Quote

Product Description

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment
The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km,1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any networking device with an SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) compliant, or Cisco® compliant mini GBIC port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Guides & Information
Related Articles
 Need more information? Ask a Question
Read More

Product Specifications

  • Additional Information
    Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 20 km
  • Application/Usage
    Data Networking Optical Network
  • Brand Name
    StarTech.com
  • Compatibility
    MSA Compliant Cisco Firepower Switches: IE2000 IE4000 C9300 IE3000
  • Connector Type
    LC
  • Country of Origin
    China
  • Depth
    2.4"
  • Environmental Certification
    RoHS REACH WEEE
  • Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
  • Ethernet Technology
    1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Single-mode
  • Form Factor
    Hot-pluggable Hot-swappable
  • Height
    0.4"
  • Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LH Network
  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    SFPG1320C
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    1.25
  • Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology
    1000Base-LH
  • Product Name
    1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM - 20km
  • Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Number of Ports
    1
  • Width
    0.5"

Reviews

Question and Answer

Mystery Coupon Offer
Save big on your first order!