StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

Click to Zoom in

Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX- Rack-mountable, Desktop - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3296078

In Stock

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 7/2 6 business days - Tue 7/3

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m - Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber. The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, this GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, the Ethernet to LC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U), as well as a replaceable SFP slot. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

View More Product Details
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question

Reviews

Question and Answer