StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3296080

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 9 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Fri 12/16 6 business days - Mon 12/19

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps - Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40 km over Single Mode SC fiber. The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to SM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to SC Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required. For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U). Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question