StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile

PCI Express x1 - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair - Full-height, Low-profile - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX3442301

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 703 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/12 6 business days - Mon 12/12

Shipping - This item is eligible for Free Shipping on orders over $45

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express PCIe Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card - Dual Profile - Add a 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port to any PC through a PCI Express slot. The ST1000SPEX2 PCIe Gigabit Ethernet Network Card adds a 10/100/1000 Mbps compatible RJ45 Ethernet port to a PCI Express-enabled client, server or workstation, providing a convenient addition or replacement networking interface.
Compliant with IEEE 802.3/u/ab standards, and with support for Jumbo Frames, VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WOL), this versatile Gigabit NIC/Server Adapter delivers rock-solid performance.
Plus, the card includes both full profile and low profile/half-height installation brackets for installation in a wide range of computer/server chassis, regardless of form factor.
The ST1000SPEX2 network card is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
ADD-PCIE-2RJ45-10G is a dual RJ45 Port 10 Gig ...
Description:
ADD-PCIE-2RJ45-10G is a dual RJ45 Port 10 Gig Ethernet x8 Network Interface Card that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. Based on an Intel X540 chipset, it provides 10GBase-T network speeds that fully support high-end servers. In addition, the ADD-PCIE-2RJ45-10G ...
AddOn's industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct ...
Description:
AddOn's industry-standard NIC (Network Interface Card) provides direct PC connectivity to high speed Fiber Optic and Copper media networks. On board the NIC is either: (a) one or more open transceiver slots or (b) one or more embedded transceivers (Ethernet, ...
Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, ...
Description:
Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation. This fiber network card delivers reliable, high-performance network connectivity, by adding an open SFP+ slot to your server or high-powered ...