StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km

Click to Zoom in

Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km

1 x RJ-45 - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX2536258

0 star rating00 reviewWrite a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 33 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Tue 6/6 6 business days - Tue 6/6

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km - The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2 kilometers (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
This versatile GbE Ethernet to Fiber converter is compatible with most 3COM, Cisco, Lucent and Nortel networks and fully complies with applicable IEEE 802.3 standards.
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question