StarTech.com High Resolution VGA to Composite (RCA) or S-Video Converter - PC to TV

VGA - View Complete Details

Product Number: SYNX2296965

0 star rating00 review|Write a Review

In Stock - Hurry, only 34 left.

Estimated Delivery - 5 business day(s) - Mon 12/19 6 business days - Mon 12/19

Free Shipping - This item qualifies for Free Shipping

Accessories

Loading

You May Also Like

More like this

Product Details

Not
Returnable
Not Returnable

Due to its limited shelf life or other concerns, we do not accept returns on this product unless it is damaged, defective or incorrect due to an error on our part.

StarTech.com High Resolution VGA to Composite (RCA) or S-Video Converter - PC to TV - Connect a PC with VGA output to a composite or S-Video TV.
This High Resolution VGA to Composite or S-Video Converter is a simple hardware solution that allows you to convert a VGA/PC video signal into a Composite or S-Video signal for use with a CRT or flat panel display.
The ideal solution for synchronizing monitors with television displays etc., the VGA to Composite/S-Video Converter offers selectable NTSC or PAL format operating modes to ensure compatibility with virtually any configuration.

View Product Specs
Still have a question? Click to ask a Question
Open
Alternate ImageAlternate ImageAlternate Image

Reviews

There are no Customer Reviews yet.
  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Help out our customers.
Be the first to write a review.

Write a Review

Question & Answer

No questions have been posted for this product.

Have a question about this product? Please click the button below to get started. Once you have posted your question we will submit it to our community of customers and with our own staff who have recent experience with the same product for their open and honest feedback.

Ask a Question
Related Products
ADD-GMC-SX-5ST is a Media Converter that converts a ...
Description:
ADD-GMC-SX-5ST is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(ST) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. ADD-GMC-SX-5ST provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending ...
Connect your SlimPort or MyDP enabled mobile device ...
Description:
Connect your SlimPort or MyDP enabled mobile device to an HDTV, monitor or projector using HDMI. The SLMPT2HD Micro USB to HDMI® Adapter enables you to connect a Slimport® or MyDP-enabled smartphone or tablet to any HDMI-enabled TV, monitor or ...
The Comprehensive USB3-DVI/VGA/HD Super Speed USB 3.0 Graphic ...
Description:
The Comprehensive USB3-DVI/VGA/HD Super Speed USB 3.0 Graphic Adapter provides a unique solution to add extra displays to a computer without using traditional graphics card. Users can instantly mirror or extend a desktop onto another display via standard DVI, such ...